translation england spain dutch france
login to newturf register
newturf home page account stable breeding training jockey races contests sales team leaderboards tools


Flat
Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe
Breeders' Cup
Royal Team Cup (Team contest)
Team Sprint Cup (Team contest)
Championnat des Vans
Hurdling
Breeders' Cup
Royal Team Cup (Team contest)
Team Sprint Cup (Team contest)
Championnat des Vans
Trotting
Breeders' Cup
Royal Team Cup (Team contest)
Team Sprint Cup (Team contest)
Championnat des Vans
The Month End Big Races:
Prix d'Amérique
Sprint Trotting Derby
Critérium des Jeunes, 2, 3, 4, 5 years
GNT
UET


Racing Season - Main Events - Monthly Calendar
Day of this month Main events you should not miss
1
Foals born in the stables

The first day of each month is definitely a very special date on Newturf as all foals are born on this date.

10 years old stallions and 12 years old mares are also leaving the game today.

Golden Races results :

7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

Prix Kerjacques, Prix Gigant Neo, Prix High echelon, Kribensis Hurdle, Lanzarote Hurdle, Prix Peintre Célèbre, Alleged Derby, Muhtathir Derby, Marchand d'Or Derby,
2
First Round of the Breeders' Cup tonight!

  • Flat Racing:
    From 8:01 pm local time - view scheduled races

  • Hurdling:
    From 9:01 pm local time - view scheduled races

  • Trotting:
    From 10:01 pm local time - view scheduled races

  • Horses with the best times will be selected for the finals which will take place on the 6th.

    To view runners and final rank after all races, click here.
    To read the Breeders' Cup rules, click here.

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Kesaco Phedo, Prix Jameson, Brave Inca Hurdle, Cleeve Hurdle, Montjeu Derby, Apache Cat Derby, Sea the Stars Derby, Charnwood Forest Derby,
    3
    Trotting :

    - 1st qualification day to the Sprint Trotting Derby
    - Prix J.Le Gonidec, qualifying race for the 5 years old horses
    - Prix De Rome, qualifying race for the 3 years old horses
    - Prix de Varsovie (UET)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix d'Ile of Man, Prix Tenor de Baune, The Fellow Hurdle, Slip Anchor Derby, Alamshar Derby, Pour Moi Derby, Observatory Derby, Alderbrook Derby,
    4
    Trotting:
    - Prix Ariste Hémard: qualifying race for the Critérium des 4 ans
    - Prix de Borelly (GNT)



    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Viking's Way, Inglis Drever Hurdle, Hors La Loi Hurdle, Daylami Derby, Parth Derby, Sea Bird Derby, Belmont Bay Derby, Night Nurse Hurdle,
    5

    Flat Racing:

    - Between 11:31 pm and 11:38 pm:
    Shangaï Derby, first qualifying race (out of 6) for the Arc de Triomphe.
    Run on a 1600m distance,
    €2 entry fee,
    All horses eligible,
    Registration closes after the fist 12 nominations.



    Trotting :

    - 3:05 pm: le Prix Roederer, 1600m, €1 entry fee, qualifying race for the Critérium des 5 ans.
    - 7:30 pm: Prix de Nicosie, 3000m distance, €0.8 entry fee, 7 years old horses only, qualifying race for the UET.

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Moni Maker, Prix Kaos, Prix Vourasie, Katko Hurdle, Cottage Rake Hurdle, Night in Tunisia Derby, Ribot derby, Danedream Derby, Summoner Derby, Flashy Boy Hurdle,
    6
    Breeders' Cup: Finals tonight!
    Flat racing from 8pm local time (London Time).
    Hurdling from 9pm local time.
    Trotting from 10pm local time.

    Trot :
    - Prix Capucine qualificatif pour le Critérium des 2 ans
    - Prix de St Malo comptant pour le GNT

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Verdict Gédé, Lady Rebecca Hurdle, Karshi Hurdle, Fame and Glory Derby, Rainbow Quest Derby, Swain Derby, Allied Forces Derby, Kingsmill Hurdle,
    7
    Trotting :
    - Prix de Bretagne, 1st qualifying race for the Prix d'Amérique
    - Ch. Tiercelin Derby, qualifying race for the 'Critérium des 4 ans'
    - second qualification day to the Sprint Trotting Derby
    - E.Margouty Derby, qualifying race for the Le critérium des Jeunes

    Team Competitions: Team Sprint Cup :
    - End of registration at midnight today.

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Hymour, Prix Ina Scot, Prix Star's Pride, Prix The French Kis, Danoli Hurdle, Katchit Hurdle, Cigar Derby, Gordi I Derby, Comrade Derby, Danehill Derby,
    8
    Trotting:
    - Prix Abel Bassigny, 1600m distance, €1 entry fee, qualifying race for the Critérium des 3 ans.
    - Prix de Prague, 7 years old, 3000m, €0,8 entry fee, qualifying race for the UET

    Hurdling:
    From 21:11 to 21:18 local time: second qualifying stage for the Champion Hurdle.

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Bellino II, Prix Abo Volo, Mid Dancer Hurdle, El Paso III Hurdle, Sendawar Derby, Act One Derby, Rock of Gibraltar D., Biribi Derby, Flakey Dove Hurdle,
    9
    Flat racing:
    - From 11:31 till 11:38 pm: The Hong-Kong Derby, second qualifying race for the Arc de Triomphe, 1600m distance for the 1 and 2 years old horses, 2200m distance for all older horses, €2 entry fee, registration closes after the first 12 nominations.

    Trotting :
    - From 08:01 pm till 08:08 pm: Prix du Bourbonnais (1 race per age), second qualifying race for the Prix d'Amérique, 1600m distance, €1.5 entry fee.
    - 03h05 pm: Prix Henri Levesque, 2200m distance, €1 entry fee, qualifying race for the Critérium des 5 ans
    - From 9:01 am till 9:08 am: Prix René Ballière, 3rd qualifying race for the Speed Critérium
    - 4:05 pm: le Prix de Marseille Vivaux (GNT)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Queila gédé, Prix Coktail Jet, Royal Gait Hudle, Anzum Hurdle, Manduro Derby, North Light Derby, Persian Punch Derby, Canford Cliffs Derby,
    10
    Sprint Cup:
    Last day to nominate your horses to the Sprint Cup. Click here.

    Trotting:
    - 3:01 pm GMT: Prix Une De Mai, on a 1600m distance, entry fee at €1, qualification race to the Critérium des Jeunes
    . - 3:02 pm: Prix Kalmia, on a 2200m distance, entry fee at €1, qualification race for the Critérium des 2 ans
    - 3:04 pm: Prix Prix P.Tonnac Villeneuve, on a 2200m distance, entry fee at €1, qualification race to the Critérium des 4 ans

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Lutin d'isigny, Prix Lurabo, Ingré Hurdle, Dawn Run Hurdle, Hurricane Run Derby, Motivator Derby, Air Express Derby, Kalanisi Derby,
    11
    Trot :
    - Jean Gauvreau Derby, qualifying race for the Critérium des 5 ans,
    - Henri Cravoisier Derby, qualifying race for the Critérium des 3 ans,
    - 4th qualification day to the Sprint Trotting Derby,
    - Lisbonne Derby (UET)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Eleazar, Troytown Hurdle, Kotkijet Hurdle, Galileo Derby, Suave Dancer Derby, Silent Witness Derby, Rousillon Derby,
    12
    Trotting :
    - Prix de Bourgogne, 3rd qualifying race to the Prix d'Amérique
    - Prix de La Capelle, qualifying race to the (GNT)

    21:11 server time: third qualifying races for the Champion Hurdle.

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Idéal du Gazeau, Prix de Gibraltar, Marly River Hurdle, Binocular Hurdle, Sagamix Derby, Sulamani Derby, Lamtaara Derby, Medicean Derby, Make a Stand Hurdle,
    13
    Flat Racing:
    - 3rd qualifying race for the Arc de Triomphe : The Irish Derby, on a 2200M distance (1 year and 2 years old horses) and a 3000M distance for horses older than 2.

    Trotting :
    - Prix Albert Demarcq, qualifying race for the Critérium des 5 ans
    - 5th qualification day to the Sprint Trotting Derby



    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Dryade des Bois, Prix Queen L, Prix Grandpre, Prix Du Gîte, Majesty Bio Hurdle, See You Then Hurdle, Dr Devious Derby, Linamix Derby, Royal and Regal Derby, Paco Boy Derby, Fredcoteri Hurdle,
    14
    Trot :
    - Prix Victor Régis qualificatif pour le Critérium des 3 ans
    - Prix Jules Thibault qualificatif pour le Critérium des 4 ans
    - Prix St Galmier (GNT)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Dart Hanover, Prix Delmonica Hand, Prix Romy, Princeful Hurdle, Ucello II Hurdle, Nashwan Derby, Volvoreta Derby, Further Flight Derby, Desert Prince Derby,
    15
    Team Cup :
    - A partir de 19h01 : déroulement des courses du premier tour.
    - Le classement en temps réel peut être suivi ici.

    Trot :
    - Prix Louis Jariel qualificatif pour le Critérium des 5 ans
    - Prix de Madrid (UET)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Tidalium Pelo, My Way De Solzen Hurdle, Mac’s Joy Hurdle, Kahyasi Derby, Almutawakel Derby, Maroof Derby, Pennine Walk Derby,
    16
    Qualifying races to the month-end Trotting Finals:
    - M. De Gheest Derby, qualifying race for the Le critérium des Jeunes
    - Ozo Derby, qualifying race to the Critérium des 2 ans
    - 6th qualification day to the Sprint Trotting Derby
    - Prix de Bourgogne, 4th qualifying race for the Prix d'Amérique,
    - Prix de Tallinn (UET)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Upsalin, Prix de Roquepine, Al Capone II Hurdle, Bula Hurdle, Dylan Thomas Derby, Rakti Derby, Then Again Derby, Cape Cross Derby, See You Then Hurdle,
    17
    Flat Racing:
    - 4th qualifying race to the Arc de Triomphe: The Dubaï Derby, on a 2200M (1 year and 2 years old horses) and 1600M distance (3 to 8 years old horses).

    Trotting :
    - Prix de Belgique, qualifying race to the le Prix d'Amérique
    - Prix Ephrem Houël, qualifying race for the Critérium des 4 ans

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix de Varenne, Prix Napolétano, Prix Houston Laukko, Long Walk Hurdle, Questarabad Hurdle, Quest for Fame Derby, El Condor Pasa Derby, Kris Kin Derby, Falbrav Derby,
    18
    Trot :
    - Prix Victor Cavey qualificatif pour le Critérium des 5 ans
    - 7th qualification day for the Sprint Trotting Derby

    The Challenger's Stakes :
    - Troisième étape, sur 3000m.
    Pour en savoir plus sur cette compétition, cliquez ici.

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix de Masina, Ubineta Hurdle, Line Marine Hurdle, Shergar Derby, Bahri Derby, Markofdistinction Derby, Dubai Millenium D., Prominent King Hurdle,
    19
    Trotting :
    - J. de Vauloger Derby, qualifying race for the Critérium des 3 ans
    - Ravanella Derby, qualifying race for the Critérium des 2 ans
    - Vilnius Derby (UET)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Nevele Pride, Prix Bellino II, Full Moon Hurdle, Hurricane Fly Hurdle, Anabaa Derby, Invasor Derby, Mark of Esteem Derby, Rip Van Winkle Derby, Master Monday Hurdle,
    20
    Trotting :
    - Prix Roquépine, qualifying race to the Critérium des Jeunes
    - Prix Jockey, qualifying race to the Critérium des 5 ans
    - Prix de Croisé Laroche, qualifying race to the GNT (Grand National Trot)
    - 8th qualifying day to the Sprint Trotting Derby (Trotting final on a 1000m distance)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Jamin, Prix Gelinotte, Prix Kazire De Guez, Sublimity Hurdle, Mid Dancer Hurdle, Goldikova Derby, Prix Brigadier G., Lahib Derby, Dubai Destination Derby,
    21
    Flat Racing :
    - 5th qualifying race for the Arc de Triomphe : The Epsom Downs Derby, on a 1600M distance (1 and 2 years old horses) and 2200M (horses aged between 3 and 8).

    Trotting :
    - Prix Paul Karle, qualifying race for the Critérium des 2 ans
    - Prix Pierre Plazen, qualifying race for the Critérium des 3 ans, Prix G. De Wazières, qualifying race for the Critérium des 4 ans
    - Critérium Continental (8 races), 5th qualifying race for the Prix d'Amérique
    - Dublin Derby (UET)
    - Bratislava Derby (UET)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Permit, Prix Cancannière, Zaiyad Hurdle, Punjabi Hurdle, Reference Point Derby, Sakhee's Secret Derby, Alflora Derby, No Excuse Needed Derby,
    22
    Trot :
    - Prix Paul Viel qualificatif pour le Le critérium des Jeunes
    - Prix Masina qualificatif pour le Critérium des 2 ans
    - Prix de Nantes (GNT)
    - Prix d'Amiens (GNT)
    - 9ème journée du Sprint Trotting Derby

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Mighty Ned, Prix Super Bowl, Gordi III Hurdle, Mysilv Hurdle, Ksar Derby, High Chaparral Derby, Camelot Derby, Mon Talisman Derby, Collier Bay Hurdle,
    23
    Trot :
    - Prix Uranie qualificatif au Critérium des 3 ans
    - Prix de Budapest (UET), Prix de Vienne



    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Quick Williams, Prix Rêve D'Udon, Voy Por Ustedes Hurdle, Hatton's Grace Hurdle, Shahrastani Derby, Massine Derby, Darshaan Derby, Ramonti Derby,
    24
    Trotting:

    - Prix Gaston Brunet, qualifying for the Critérium des 4 ans
    - Prix Céran-Maillard, qualifying for the Critérium des 5 ans
    - Prix Mauquenchy, qualifying race for the (GNT)
    - Prix de Vienne, qualifying race for the (UET)
    - 10th qualification day to the Sprint Trotting Derby

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Mistero, Baracouda Hurdle, Relkeel Hurdle, Sadler's Wells Derby, New Approach Derby, Where or When Derby, Intikhab Derby,
    25


    Royal Team Cup:

    - The finals of one of the most expected racing events on Newturf are being held today!

    - Flat racing finals are scheduled from 07:01 pm onwards, Hurdling from 08:31 pm onwards, Trotting from 10h01 pm onwards.

    - To follow live rank from 07 pm onwards, click here.








    Trotting:

    - Prix de Laval (GNT): 3:04 pm, 2200m.

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Hugoboss84, Prix Muscletone, El Triunfo Hurdle, Starluck Hurdle, Subotica Derby, Sacred Kingdom Derby, Nicolotte Derby, Haradasun Derby, Morley Street,
    26


    Hurdling :

    Churchill Downs Derby on a 2800M distance (2, 4 and 7 years old horses), sixth and last qualifying race to the Cheltenham Royal Derby.











    newturf.com - trotting racing Trotting:

    - Ténor de Beaune Derby (8 races), sixth and last qualifying race to the Prix d'Amérique
    - Helsinki Derby (UET)
    - Riga Derby (UET)
    - Bordeaux Derby (GNT)



    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Profane, Prix Nébuleuse V, Prix Ludum II, Sir Ken Hurdle, Ludum III Hurdle, Generous Derby, Seabiscuit Derby, Barathea Derby, Refuse to Bend Derby, Ribosaint Hurdle,
    27
    Flat Racing:

    - From 11:31 pm till 11:38 pm: sixth and latest qualifying race to the Arc de Triomphe :

    The Churchill Downs Derby, on 2200M distance for one and two years old horses and on a 3000M distance for older horses (3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 years old).
    Entry fee: €2.



    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Neulisse, Prix Walter Dear, Prix Javari, Prix Workaholic, Sea Pigeon Hurdle, Rooster Booster Hurdle, Dalakhani Derby, Peeping Fawn Derby, Carpenter Derby, Starcraft Derby, Tim Molony Hurdle,
    28
    Trotting:
    - Copenhague Derby (UET)
    - Reims Derby (GNT)

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Hazleton, Hardy Eustace Hurdle, Istabraq Hurdle, Secreto Derby, Poet's Voice Derby, Mr Fluorocarbon Derby, Ad Valorem Derby, Deep Idol Derby, Twinburn Hurdle,
    29
    Reminder: registration to the Breeder's Cup will close on month end at midnight.
    To manage your nominations, click here.

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Uranie, Prix Jet Du Vivier, Prix Gordi II, Persian War Hurdle, Hatton's Grace Hurdle, Ludum Derby, G. Washington Derby, Trojan Fen Derby, Dancing Brave Derby, Chirkpar Hurdle,
    30
    Breeders' Cup :
    Only one day left to nominate your horses to the Breeders' Cup.
    Direct access for registrations HERE.

    Golden Races results :

    7 pm (local time) tonight is the deadline for your nominations to the following Golden Races:

    Prix Amazone B, Bacchanal Hurdle, Nakayama Hurdle, Sakhee Derby, Black Caviar Derby, Priori Derby, Prince Royal Derby,
    Latest
    day of
    the month
    ********


    Arch-of-Triumph-128
    Flat :

    Between 08h01 pm and 08h08 pm local time (GMT): Prix d' l'Arc de Triomphe
    1 race for each age group.

    Sponsorship: €1600.
    To view the qualified horses to the Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, click here.



    Trotting:

    23 month-end Trotting Finals: USA-128

    magicdebellouet3 Hurdles:

    Cheltenham Royal Derby (CRD), reserved for jumpers of 2, 4 and 7 years old.
    One race per age, scheduled at 10:22 pm (2Y), 10:24 pm (4Y), and 10:27 pm (7Y).
    Qualified horses

    As a reminder, the qualifying races for the CRD are open only to horses whose ResNet40days is negative ( < 0 ). Meaning horses whose racing outcome (prizemoney won less race entry fees) is negative over the last 40 days. This condition is required only at the time of registration to qualifying races.

    The qualifying races at Cheltenham Royal Derby are:
    - 04: The Dublin Derby over 1800M (2, 4 and 7 years)
    - 08: The Norwich Derby over 2600M (2, 4 and 7 years)
    - 12: The Southampton Derby over 2800M (2, 4 and 7 years)
    - 16: The Oxford Derby over 1800M (2, 4 and 7 years)
    - 20: The Limerick Derby over 2600M (2, 4 and 7 years)
    - 26: The Churchill Downs Derby over 2800M (2, 4 and 7 years)



    Breeders' Cup:

    Hourglass-128.png Deadline for nominations: tonight at midnight.
    Direct access to the nomination page: HERE.



    make real money
    newturf guide The Random Number Generator (RNG), scaling, and mapping algorithms used (in small proportion) in the transmission from one generation to another of genetic factors (heredity and breeding algorithms) have been independantly evaluated as fair and not predictable.

    visa secure deposit skrill ssl secured


    Stable Owner | Trainer | Breeder | Racecourse manager | Jockey | Bank | Race | Sale | Team | Forums
    Private Inbox | Punter | Player Interviews | What is a Skill Game ? | Cash-out policy | Links | Virtual Racing

    You must be over 18 years old to play this game
    Parental supervision (e.g. using NetNanny, CyberPatrol) is advised and encouraged.
    Copyright 2006-2016 Dealing-Room


    sitemap
    Players guide data protection newturf
    faq contact us newturf
    glossary
    messageboard
    terms and conditions
    newturf fees